Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$2,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215,000 | $462,281 | $2,677,281 |
| 2024 | $2,365,000 | $533,119 | $2,898,119 |
| 2023 | $2,515,000 | $607,613 | $3,122,613 |
| 2022 | $2,665,000 | $685,481 | $3,350,481 |
| 2021 | $2,815,000 | $766,444 | $3,581,444 |
| 2020 | $2,965,000 | $850,406 | $3,815,406 |
| 2019 | $3,115,000 | $937,369 | $4,052,369 |
| 2018 | $3,265,000 | $1,027,331 | $4,292,331 |
| 2017 | $3,415,000 | $1,120,294 | $4,535,294 |
| 2016 | $3,565,000 | $1,216,256 | $4,781,256 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $330,863, or $92.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $11.22 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $104,125.00 | $29.21 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $19,500.00 | $5.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.24 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $71,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,912.50 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,115.26 | $1.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.52 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,821.74 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,315.45 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,250.00 | $7.64 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,913.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
