Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $50,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $50,000 | $775 | $50,775 |
| 2022 | $100,000 | $3,075 | $103,075 |
| 2021 | $150,000 | $6,875 | $156,875 |
| 2020 | $175,000 | $11,800 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $5,475,000 | $4,358,963 | $9,833,963 |
| 2018 | $5,500,000 | $4,574,513 | $10,074,513 |
| 2017 | $5,525,000 | $4,790,813 | $10,315,813 |
| 2016 | $5,550,000 | $5,007,863 | $10,557,863 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
