Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$9,035,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 12, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,035,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,035,000 | $5,097,318 | $14,132,318 |
| 2024 | $9,035,000 | $5,305,123 | $14,340,123 |
| 2023 | $9,035,000 | $5,512,928 | $14,547,928 |
| 2022 | $9,035,000 | $5,720,733 | $14,755,733 |
| 2021 | $9,035,000 | $5,928,538 | $14,963,538 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $656,915, or $72.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $70,175.00 | $7.77 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $220,700.00 | $24.43 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $67,763.00 | $7.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $34,940.00 | $3.87 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $180,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,673.60 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,070.00 | $2.00 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $22,588.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
