Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $450,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,220,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,220,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $450,000 | $6,750 | $456,750 |
| 2021 | $885,000 | $26,775 | $911,775 |
| 2020 | $7,495,000 | $1,712,625 | $9,207,625 |
| 2019 | $7,905,000 | $2,005,525 | $9,910,525 |
| 2018 | $8,305,000 | $2,310,575 | $10,615,575 |
| 2017 | $8,695,000 | $2,625,525 | $11,320,525 |
| 2016 | $9,075,000 | $2,948,175 | $12,023,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $308,609, or $33.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,220.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $92,200.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $33,900.00 | $3.68 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $115,250.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $925.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,360.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,885.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,468.75 | $1.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
