Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$5,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,605,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440,000 | $2,363,825 | $7,803,825 |
| 2024 | $5,505,000 | $2,527,025 | $8,032,025 |
| 2023 | $5,520,000 | $2,691,025 | $8,211,025 |
| 2022 | $5,535,000 | $2,855,325 | $8,390,325 |
| 2021 | $5,550,000 | $3,019,925 | $8,569,925 |
| 2020 | $5,605,000 | $3,143,763 | $8,748,763 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $260,166, or $46.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $56,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $29,745.79 | $5.31 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.78 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $70,062.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,123.65 | $0.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.78 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,270.00 | $4.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,283.85 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,025.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
