Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$1,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195,000 | $215,147 | $1,410,147 |
| 2024 | $1,230,000 | $234,028 | $1,464,028 |
| 2023 | $1,265,000 | $254,135 | $1,519,135 |
| 2022 | $1,300,000 | $275,466 | $1,575,466 |
| 2021 | $1,300,000 | $299,238 | $1,599,238 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $107,751, or $82.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $30,500.00 | $23.46 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $7,700.00 | $5.92 |
| Disclosure counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.77 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $30,376.00 | $23.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $7.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,125.00 | $13.17 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
