Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$5,140,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140,000 | $2,227,968 | $7,367,968 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $386,705, or $75.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $25.00 | $0.00 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $57,000.00 | $11.09 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $102,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $20,560.00 | $4.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.95 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $97,450.00 | $18.96 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,855.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $875.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,850.00 | $3.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,075.24 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,500.00 | $9.24 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,850.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
