Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2017, with $4,910,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,960,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,960,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $4,910,000 | $960,100 | $5,870,100 |
| 2016 | $4,960,000 | $1,119,700 | $6,079,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $202,945, or $40.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,960.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $49,600.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $12,685.45 | $2.56 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,690.00 | $2.16 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $62,000.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,315.20 | $0.87 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,430.40 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,014.40 | $4.64 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
