Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$1,645,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645,000 | $250,184 | $1,895,184 |
| 2024 | $1,810,000 | $299,419 | $2,109,419 |
| 2023 | $1,975,000 | $352,056 | $2,327,056 |
| 2022 | $2,140,000 | $407,994 | $2,547,994 |
| 2021 | $2,305,000 | $467,231 | $2,772,231 |
| 2020 | $2,470,000 | $529,769 | $2,999,769 |
| 2019 | $2,635,000 | $595,606 | $3,230,606 |
| 2018 | $2,800,000 | $664,331 | $3,464,331 |
| 2017 | $2,800,000 | $705,143 | $3,505,143 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $283,585, or $101.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $14.29 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $26.79 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $19,800.00 | $7.07 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $8.93 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.50 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $56,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,300.00 | $2.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,516.00 | $8.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,418.75 | $5.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
