Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$1,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 10, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250,000 | $147,797 | $1,397,797 |
| 2024 | $1,350,000 | $175,953 | $1,525,953 |
| 2023 | $1,450,000 | $206,109 | $1,656,109 |
| 2022 | $1,550,000 | $238,266 | $1,788,266 |
| 2021 | $1,650,000 | $272,422 | $1,922,422 |
| 2020 | $1,750,000 | $314,771 | $2,064,771 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $206,754, or $118.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Blackline Engineering LLC | One time | $42,000.00 | $24.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $48,750.00 | $27.86 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $10,800.00 | $6.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $25,014.00 | $14.29 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.57 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $35,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,643.25 | $2.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.43 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.71 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $6.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,503.25 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,418.50 | $4.81 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
