Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$3,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 27, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,480,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955,000 | $916,638 | $4,871,638 |
| 2024 | $4,095,000 | $1,052,363 | $5,147,363 |
| 2023 | $4,235,000 | $1,193,688 | $5,428,688 |
| 2022 | $4,375,000 | $1,340,263 | $5,715,263 |
| 2021 | $4,510,000 | $1,491,313 | $6,001,313 |
| 2020 | $4,645,000 | $1,646,413 | $6,291,413 |
| 2019 | $4,780,000 | $1,805,563 | $6,585,563 |
| 2018 | $4,915,000 | $1,968,425 | $6,883,425 |
| 2017 | $5,455,000 | $2,139,725 | $7,594,725 |
| 2016 | $5,480,000 | $2,318,025 | $7,798,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $250,565, or $45.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,480.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $68,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,305.61 | $2.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,569.18 | $0.65 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $3,150.00 | $0.57 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $68,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,930.00 | $1.99 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.37 |
| Special tax counsel | Not reported | One time | $10,960.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,445.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,725.00 | $4.88 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
