Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$10,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $13,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $13,650,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,595,000 | $952,050 | $11,547,050 |
| 2024 | $11,595,000 | $1,173,950 | $12,768,950 |
| 2023 | $12,575,000 | $1,415,650 | $13,990,650 |
| 2022 | $13,535,000 | $1,676,750 | $15,211,750 |
| 2021 | $13,650,000 | $1,948,600 | $15,598,600 |
| 2020 | $13,650,000 | $2,107,850 | $15,757,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $524,704, or $38.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.20 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $170,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $30,097.49 | $2.20 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $170,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,587.93 | $1.44 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,275.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,000.00 | $1.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,107.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,709.07 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,428.00 | $4.72 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
