Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$2,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550,000 | $774,563 | $3,324,563 |
| 2024 | $2,725,000 | $875,581 | $3,600,581 |
| 2023 | $2,900,000 | $982,288 | $3,882,288 |
| 2022 | $3,075,000 | $1,094,463 | $4,169,463 |
| 2021 | $3,250,000 | $1,211,888 | $4,461,888 |
| 2020 | $3,425,000 | $1,334,563 | $4,759,563 |
| 2019 | $3,600,000 | $1,462,488 | $5,062,488 |
| 2018 | $3,775,000 | $1,595,663 | $5,370,663 |
| 2017 | $3,950,000 | $1,734,088 | $5,684,088 |
| 2016 | $4,125,000 | $1,877,763 | $6,002,763 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
