Unl Tax Park Bonds Txbl Ser 2022
$2,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,220,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,220,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015,000 | $885,683 | $2,900,683 |
| 2024 | $2,120,000 | $1,002,100 | $3,122,100 |
| 2023 | $2,220,000 | $1,125,518 | $3,345,518 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $313,623, or $141.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,220.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $43,000.00 | $19.37 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $60,500.00 | $27.25 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $15,500.00 | $6.98 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.60 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $44,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $222.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.34 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $85,000.00 | $38.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,331.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,400.00 | $20.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,550.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
