Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $230,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 29, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $230,000 | $3,450 | $233,450 |
| 2021 | $455,000 | $13,725 | $468,725 |
| 2020 | $670,000 | $30,600 | $700,600 |
| 2019 | $880,000 | $53,850 | $933,850 |
| 2018 | $1,580,000 | $202,950 | $1,782,950 |
| 2017 | $1,775,000 | $256,788 | $2,031,788 |
| 2016 | $1,960,000 | $314,913 | $2,274,913 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
