Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$4,935,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,165,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,165,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935,000 | $799,391 | $5,734,391 |
| 2024 | $5,050,000 | $953,884 | $6,003,884 |
| 2023 | $5,165,000 | $1,111,828 | $6,276,828 |
| 2022 | $5,280,000 | $1,272,791 | $6,552,791 |
| 2021 | $5,395,000 | $1,436,197 | $6,831,197 |
| 2020 | $5,515,000 | $1,601,953 | $7,116,953 |
| 2019 | $5,635,000 | $1,770,109 | $7,405,109 |
| 2018 | $5,680,000 | $1,939,916 | $7,619,916 |
| 2017 | $5,720,000 | $2,110,572 | $7,830,572 |
| 2016 | $6,165,000 | $2,286,078 | $8,451,078 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $223,578, or $36.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,165.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $61,650.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $18,556.72 | $3.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Escrow agent | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Escrow verification | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $61,650.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,165.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,700.00 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,460.41 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,481.25 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
