Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $265,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $265,000 | $2,981 | $267,981 |
| 2020 | $520,000 | $11,494 | $531,494 |
| 2019 | $2,930,000 | $475,800 | $3,405,800 |
| 2018 | $3,160,000 | $563,950 | $3,723,950 |
| 2017 | $3,385,000 | $656,650 | $4,041,650 |
| 2016 | $3,605,000 | $753,800 | $4,358,800 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
