Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,905,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775,000 | $258,650 | $3,033,650 |
| 2024 | $3,050,000 | $316,900 | $3,366,900 |
| 2023 | $3,315,000 | $380,550 | $3,695,550 |
| 2022 | $3,580,000 | $449,500 | $4,029,500 |
| 2021 | $3,840,000 | $523,700 | $4,363,700 |
| 2020 | $3,905,000 | $575,117 | $4,480,117 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $162,840, or $41.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $10.24 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,440.35 | $3.44 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $48,812.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,204.65 | $1.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,802.85 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,375.00 | $4.71 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
