Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $170,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 3, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $170,000 | $3,230 | $173,230 |
| 2021 | $335,000 | $12,743 | $347,743 |
| 2020 | $1,960,000 | $429,768 | $2,389,768 |
| 2019 | $3,840,000 | $1,588,848 | $5,428,848 |
| 2018 | $3,980,000 | $1,750,298 | $5,730,298 |
| 2017 | $4,115,000 | $1,916,560 | $6,031,560 |
| 2016 | $4,245,000 | $2,087,460 | $6,332,460 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
