Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$17,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $18,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,700,000 | $7,865,163 | $25,565,163 |
| 2024 | $17,800,000 | $8,267,652 | $26,067,652 |
| 2023 | $17,900,000 | $8,672,141 | $26,572,141 |
| 2022 | $18,000,000 | $9,078,630 | $27,078,630 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $275,525, or $15.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,060.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $43,000.00 | $2.39 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $91,500.00 | $5.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $61,200.00 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,180.00 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $450.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,800.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,691.60 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,443.75 | $1.30 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $7,650.00 | $0.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
