Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$39,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 30, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $39,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $39,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,000,000 | $14,342,200 | $53,342,200 |
| 2024 | $39,000,000 | $15,812,200 | $54,812,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,483,694, or $38.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $430,000.00 | $11.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $405,000.00 | $10.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $48,750.00 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $31,150.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,400.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $389,893.76 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $97,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
