Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$3,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000,000 | $2,877,250 | $5,877,250 |
| 2024 | $3,000,000 | $3,027,250 | $6,027,250 |
| 2023 | $3,000,000 | $3,177,250 | $6,177,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $211,559, or $70.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $60,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,198.90 | $3.40 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $350.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $130.53 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $297.50 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $621.45 | $0.21 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $450.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,011.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $15.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
