Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$985,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 5, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,665,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,665,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985,000 | $102,500 | $1,087,500 |
| 2024 | $1,155,000 | $145,300 | $1,300,300 |
| 2023 | $1,315,000 | $194,700 | $1,509,700 |
| 2022 | $1,470,000 | $250,400 | $1,720,400 |
| 2021 | $1,620,000 | $312,200 | $1,932,200 |
| 2020 | $1,665,000 | $377,900 | $2,042,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $85,000, or $51.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,665.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $32,500.00 | $19.52 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,928.75 | $1.16 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Escrow verification | Ritz & Associates PA | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $40,906.25 | $24.57 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $3.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
