Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$1,765,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765,000 | $604,188 | $2,369,188 |
| 2024 | $1,850,000 | $679,763 | $2,529,763 |
| 2023 | $1,930,000 | $757,738 | $2,687,738 |
| 2022 | $2,005,000 | $837,963 | $2,842,963 |
| 2021 | $2,080,000 | $920,438 | $3,000,438 |
| 2020 | $2,150,000 | $1,005,013 | $3,155,013 |
| 2019 | $2,215,000 | $1,091,538 | $3,306,538 |
| 2018 | $2,280,000 | $1,179,363 | $3,459,363 |
| 2017 | $2,340,000 | $1,268,388 | $3,608,388 |
| 2016 | $2,395,000 | $1,358,513 | $3,753,513 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
