Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $175,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 11, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $175,000 | $4,594 | $179,594 |
| 2023 | $350,000 | $18,375 | $368,375 |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $40,688 | $540,688 |
| 2021 | $650,000 | $70,875 | $720,875 |
| 2020 | $800,000 | $108,938 | $908,938 |
| 2019 | $925,000 | $154,219 | $1,079,219 |
| 2018 | $1,050,000 | $206,063 | $1,256,063 |
| 2017 | $1,175,000 | $264,938 | $1,439,938 |
| 2016 | $1,300,000 | $331,313 | $1,631,313 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
