Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $185,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $185,000 | $1,388 | $186,388 |
| 2018 | $365,000 | $5,153 | $370,153 |
| 2017 | $535,000 | $10,758 | $545,758 |
| 2016 | $700,000 | $18,038 | $718,038 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
