Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$2,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880,000 | $919,550 | $3,799,550 |
| 2024 | $3,020,000 | $1,028,425 | $4,048,425 |
| 2023 | $3,155,000 | $1,141,425 | $4,296,425 |
| 2022 | $3,285,000 | $1,258,400 | $4,543,400 |
| 2021 | $3,410,000 | $1,379,200 | $4,789,200 |
| 2020 | $3,530,000 | $1,503,675 | $5,033,675 |
| 2019 | $3,645,000 | $1,631,675 | $5,276,675 |
| 2018 | $3,755,000 | $1,763,050 | $5,518,050 |
| 2017 | $3,860,000 | $1,897,650 | $5,757,650 |
| 2016 | $3,960,000 | $2,035,325 | $5,995,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
