Rev Notes Second Ser 2006
$63,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 24, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,000 | $35,828 | $98,828 |
| 2024 | $65,000 | $38,509 | $103,509 |
| 2023 | $66,000 | $41,239 | $107,239 |
| 2022 | $67,000 | $44,003 | $111,003 |
| 2021 | $68,000 | $46,808 | $114,808 |
| 2020 | $69,000 | $49,654 | $118,654 |
| 2019 | $70,000 | $52,550 | $122,550 |
| 2018 | $71,000 | $55,479 | $126,479 |
| 2017 | $72,000 | $58,449 | $130,449 |
| 2016 | $73,000 | $61,460 | $134,460 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
