Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$3,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,245,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,245,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050,000 | $1,430,500 | $4,480,500 |
| 2024 | $3,075,000 | $1,546,359 | $4,621,359 |
| 2023 | $3,100,000 | $1,663,688 | $4,763,688 |
| 2022 | $3,125,000 | $1,782,484 | $4,907,484 |
| 2021 | $3,150,000 | $1,902,750 | $5,052,750 |
| 2020 | $3,175,000 | $2,024,484 | $5,199,484 |
| 2019 | $3,200,000 | $2,147,688 | $5,347,688 |
| 2018 | $3,225,000 | $2,272,359 | $5,497,359 |
| 2017 | $3,245,000 | $2,398,353 | $5,643,353 |
| 2016 | $3,245,000 | $2,524,934 | $5,769,934 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $318,926, or $98.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,245.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.33 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $97,350.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $31,200.00 | $9.61 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $67,000.00 | $20.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,328.05 | $1.64 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,840.00 | $2.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,899.95 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,450.00 | $11.85 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,113.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
