Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $250,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $250,000 | $3,750 | $253,750 |
| 2020 | $490,000 | $14,850 | $504,850 |
| 2019 | $7,160,000 | $2,451,744 | $9,611,744 |
| 2018 | $7,205,000 | $2,692,231 | $9,897,231 |
| 2017 | $7,245,000 | $2,933,569 | $10,178,569 |
| 2016 | $7,285,000 | $3,175,706 | $10,460,706 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
