Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$8,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 9, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $12,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,790,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,760,000 | $2,470,406 | $11,230,406 |
| 2024 | $9,270,000 | $2,801,631 | $12,071,631 |
| 2023 | $9,775,000 | $3,146,819 | $12,921,819 |
| 2022 | $10,275,000 | $3,503,944 | $13,778,944 |
| 2021 | $10,770,000 | $3,871,644 | $14,641,644 |
| 2020 | $11,260,000 | $4,249,194 | $15,509,194 |
| 2019 | $11,745,000 | $4,636,494 | $16,381,494 |
| 2018 | $12,225,000 | $5,033,444 | $17,258,444 |
| 2017 | $12,660,000 | $5,439,544 | $18,099,544 |
| 2016 | $12,790,000 | $5,851,294 | $18,641,294 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $512,948, or $40.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $191,850.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $49,272.81 | $3.85 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $127,900.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,114.80 | $2.12 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,860.20 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,950.00 | $5.00 |
| Trustee | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
