Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$7,285,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,395,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,395,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,285,000 | $1,084,450 | $8,369,450 |
| 2024 | $7,645,000 | $1,237,675 | $8,882,675 |
| 2023 | $8,000,000 | $1,399,825 | $9,399,825 |
| 2022 | $8,340,000 | $1,572,400 | $9,912,400 |
| 2021 | $8,395,000 | $1,750,900 | $10,145,900 |
| 2020 | $8,395,000 | $1,855,506 | $10,250,506 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $371,281, or $44.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,395.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $106,821.59 | $12.72 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $38,029.38 | $4.53 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $106,437.50 | $12.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,646.85 | $1.03 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $1,275.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $3,945.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.75 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,790.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,449.35 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,471.30 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
