Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $800,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800,000 | $15,000 | $815,000 |
| 2023 | $1,550,000 | $58,125 | $1,608,125 |
| 2022 | $2,250,000 | $126,625 | $2,376,625 |
| 2021 | $2,325,000 | $208,594 | $2,533,594 |
| 2020 | $2,400,000 | $293,000 | $2,693,000 |
| 2019 | $2,475,000 | $379,844 | $2,854,844 |
| 2018 | $2,550,000 | $469,125 | $3,019,125 |
| 2017 | $2,625,000 | $560,563 | $3,185,563 |
| 2016 | $2,675,000 | $653,500 | $3,328,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
