Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$5,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500,000 | $2,837,688 | $8,337,688 |
| 2024 | $5,500,000 | $2,976,813 | $8,476,813 |
| 2023 | $5,500,000 | $3,115,938 | $8,615,938 |
| 2022 | $5,500,000 | $3,255,063 | $8,755,063 |
| 2021 | $5,500,000 | $3,394,188 | $8,894,188 |
| 2020 | $5,500,000 | $3,556,500 | $9,056,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $404,269, or $73.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $142,500.00 | $25.91 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $30,900.00 | $5.62 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.45 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $95,000.00 | $17.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,424.50 | $1.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,695.24 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $675.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,725.00 | $2.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $34,799.50 | $6.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
