This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Green Valley Special UD

Prior Lien Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds New Ser 2025

$14,365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 23, 2025
Fiscal year issued
2025
Par amount
$14,365,000
New money / refunding
$14,365,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
March 15, 2056

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$14,365,000$12,213,504$26,578,504

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $823,928, or $57.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Advertising notice of saleSan Antonio Express NewsOne time$1,267.16$0.09
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.66
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$143,650.00$10.00
Bond insuranceBuild America Mutual (BAM) Assurance CoOne time$199,400.00$13.88
Computer structuring feeSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$8,750.00$0.61
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$1,169.00$0.08
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$179,562.50$12.50
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$43,095.00$3.00
Other costsNot reportedOne time$1,250.00$0.09
Paying agent and registrarBOKF NAAnnual$400.00$0.03
Pos os postingIpreo LLCOne time$1,200.00$0.08
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$5,602.35$0.39
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$193,568.75$13.48
TCEQNot reportedOne time$35,913.00$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.