WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$15,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $16,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,655,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,320,000 | $7,416,875 | $22,736,875 |
| 2024 | $15,550,000 | $7,833,831 | $23,383,831 |
| 2023 | $15,770,000 | $8,261,788 | $24,031,788 |
| 2022 | $15,985,000 | $8,700,494 | $24,685,494 |
| 2021 | $16,205,000 | $9,150,200 | $25,355,200 |
| 2020 | $16,415,000 | $9,610,406 | $26,025,406 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,273,389, or $76.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $416,375.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $189,000.00 | $11.35 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $600.00 | $0.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $189,050.00 | $11.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,491.25 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $16,695.24 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,658.50 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $282,331.25 | $16.95 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $61,437.50 | $3.69 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
