WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2020A
$7,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 28, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,640,000 | $3,096,088 | $10,736,088 |
| 2024 | $7,780,000 | $3,267,644 | $11,047,644 |
| 2023 | $7,910,000 | $3,441,800 | $11,351,800 |
| 2022 | $8,030,000 | $3,618,357 | $11,648,357 |
| 2021 | $8,140,000 | $3,797,113 | $11,937,113 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $615,848, or $75.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.40 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | A&S Engineers Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $6.14 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $203,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $118,730.00 | $14.59 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $921.00 | $0.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $103,900.00 | $12.76 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Southwest Precision Printers LP | One time | $3,804.11 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.77 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,791.20 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $75,042.00 | $9.22 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
