Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Western Canyon Reg Wtr Suppy Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,710,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,105,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,710,000 | $1,476,013 | $5,186,013 |
| 2019 | $3,815,000 | $1,608,113 | $5,423,113 |
| 2018 | $3,920,000 | $1,742,313 | $5,662,313 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $133,108, or $32.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,381.25 | $3.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,501.19 | $1.34 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $39,012.50 | $9.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $8,515.04 | $2.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $875.06 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,000.00 | $3.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,177.76 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,810.00 | $5.56 |
| Travel | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
