Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (Low Interest Financing)(Carrizo Groundwater Supply Proj)
$32,725,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $34,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,725,000 | $9,985,718 | $42,710,718 |
| 2024 | $33,815,000 | $10,594,354 | $44,409,354 |
| 2023 | $34,900,000 | $11,205,377 | $46,105,377 |
| 2022 | $34,900,000 | $11,816,400 | $46,716,400 |
| 2021 | $34,900,000 | $12,427,423 | $47,327,423 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $178,200, or $5.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $91,800.00 | $2.63 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $74,500.00 | $2.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
