Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Lake Dunlap Dam & Hydroelectric Facil Proj)
$35,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $40,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $40,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,740,000 | $704,639 | $36,444,639 |
| 2024 | $37,160,000 | $738,288 | $37,898,288 |
| 2023 | $38,580,000 | $771,937 | $39,351,937 |
| 2022 | $40,000,000 | $805,586 | $40,805,586 |
| 2021 | $40,000,000 | $839,235 | $40,839,235 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $898,886, or $22.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $102,000.00 | $2.55 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $98,875.00 | $2.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $687,961.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
