Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2022 (Sunfield Wastewater Sys Proj)
$26,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 30, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $26,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,615,000 | $23,483,850 | $50,098,850 |
| 2024 | $26,640,000 | $24,886,150 | $51,526,150 |
| 2023 | $26,640,000 | $26,288,450 | $52,928,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $622,663, or $23.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $41,550.00 | $1.56 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $111,621.60 | $4.19 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $956.00 | $0.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,656.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $70,670.00 | $2.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $310,401.62 | $11.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $878.92 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,125.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,684.66 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,118.75 | $1.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
