Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (South Transm Sys)
$3,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 9, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440,000 | $2,480,525 | $5,920,525 |
| 2024 | $3,505,000 | $2,637,825 | $6,142,825 |
| 2023 | $3,565,000 | $2,798,125 | $6,363,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $200,231, or $55.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,590.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $77,500.00 | $21.59 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.79 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $35,720.00 | $9.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $340.57 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.35 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,250.00 | $5.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,629.95 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,950.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
