Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,080,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570,000 | $114,563 | $1,684,563 |
| 2024 | $1,745,000 | $151,213 | $1,896,213 |
| 2023 | $1,915,000 | $193,038 | $2,108,038 |
| 2022 | $2,080,000 | $239,888 | $2,319,888 |
| 2021 | $2,080,000 | $276,881 | $2,356,881 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,166, or $55.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $19.23 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $8,013.40 | $3.85 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.36 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.20 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $20,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.68 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $6.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,667.39 | $1.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,775.00 | $4.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
