Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$4,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085,000 | $1,208,519 | $5,293,519 |
| 2024 | $4,200,000 | $1,295,413 | $5,495,413 |
| 2023 | $4,305,000 | $1,384,406 | $5,689,406 |
| 2022 | $4,395,000 | $1,475,200 | $5,870,200 |
| 2021 | $4,465,000 | $1,567,394 | $6,032,394 |
| 2020 | $4,500,000 | $1,629,323 | $6,129,323 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $337,642, or $75.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.56 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $112,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $22,700.00 | $5.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.89 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $86,250.00 | $19.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $900.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,956.67 | $0.66 |
| Other costs | Yurico Flores | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $810.01 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,150.00 | $2.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,525.00 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,650.00 | $9.26 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $11,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
