Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$1,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 19, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,020,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835,000 | $120,950 | $1,955,950 |
| 2024 | $2,305,000 | $194,950 | $2,499,950 |
| 2023 | $2,765,000 | $282,750 | $3,047,750 |
| 2022 | $3,020,000 | $378,200 | $3,398,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $127,128, or $42.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.41 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $28,425.70 | $9.41 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $6,834.58 | $2.26 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $28,900.00 | $9.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,587.00 | $4.17 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,574.30 | $2.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,629.13 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,887.50 | $4.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.81 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
