Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2003 (City of Howe Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $50,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $50,000 | $1,400 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $95,000 | $5,449 | $100,449 |
| 2020 | $140,000 | $11,973 | $151,973 |
| 2019 | $180,000 | $20,793 | $200,793 |
| 2018 | $220,000 | $31,733 | $251,733 |
| 2017 | $255,000 | $44,633 | $299,633 |
| 2016 | $290,000 | $59,335 | $349,335 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
