Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2017A (City of Sherman Proj)
$4,765,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $5,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,880,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765,000 | $1,030,016 | $5,795,016 |
| 2024 | $5,055,000 | $1,187,560 | $6,242,560 |
| 2023 | $5,335,000 | $1,355,153 | $6,690,153 |
| 2022 | $5,610,000 | $1,528,297 | $7,138,297 |
| 2021 | $5,880,000 | $1,706,891 | $7,586,891 |
| 2020 | $5,880,000 | $1,888,185 | $7,768,185 |
| 2019 | $5,880,000 | $2,069,478 | $7,949,478 |
| 2018 | $5,880,000 | $2,250,772 | $8,130,772 |
| 2017 | $5,880,000 | $2,387,750 | $8,267,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $162,495, or $27.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,880.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $47,237.50 | $8.03 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $12,200.00 | $2.07 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $560.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,830.00 | $6.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,524.64 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $600.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,100.00 | $2.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,037.87 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,975.00 | $5.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
