Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (City of Kaufman Proj)
$2,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170,000 | $73,170 | $2,243,170 |
| 2024 | $2,260,000 | $77,065 | $2,337,065 |
| 2023 | $2,350,000 | $80,959 | $2,430,959 |
| 2022 | $2,440,000 | $84,854 | $2,524,854 |
| 2021 | $2,530,000 | $88,748 | $2,618,748 |
| 2020 | $2,620,000 | $92,643 | $2,712,643 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $91,840, or $33.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,575.00 | $7.96 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $946.00 | $0.35 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $850.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $17,300.00 | $6.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $600.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| TWDB | Texas Water Development Board | One time | $46,609.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
