Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2022 (City of Dorchester Proj)
$4,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 28, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,625,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2062
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420,000 | $4,067,378 | $8,487,378 |
| 2024 | $4,485,000 | $4,246,549 | $8,731,549 |
| 2023 | $4,550,000 | $4,427,443 | $8,977,443 |
| 2022 | $4,625,000 | $4,596,441 | $9,221,441 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $70,768, or $15.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,625.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $35,937.50 | $7.77 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.02 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $1,280.00 | $0.28 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $850.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $26,875.00 | $5.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $600.00 | $0.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
