Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019 (City of Princeton Proj)
$1,670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 2, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,190,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,190,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670,000 | $172,000 | $1,842,000 |
| 2024 | $1,970,000 | $244,800 | $2,214,800 |
| 2023 | $2,255,000 | $329,300 | $2,584,300 |
| 2022 | $2,530,000 | $425,000 | $2,955,000 |
| 2021 | $2,795,000 | $531,500 | $3,326,500 |
| 2020 | $3,050,000 | $648,400 | $3,698,400 |
| 2019 | $3,190,000 | $761,633 | $3,951,633 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $111,370, or $34.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,190.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $100.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $27,825.00 | $8.72 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.22 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | Annual | $600.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | BOKF NA | One time | $375.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $21,670.00 | $6.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,987.50 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $700.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,217.81 | $0.38 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.57 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $5.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,591.75 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,112.50 | $4.42 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
